Cell | 021 707 783
Email | [email protected]

The Ballet Academy

Come and be inspired by the joy of dance

Private Lessons


Please book Lessons through email to Miss Jess ([email protected]).  Please note they are not confirmed until your child's name is entered below.

**Please note: You may be asked to release your private lesson if you are not entered into the closest competition, but only if necessary.


***Please note: The 15 minute private lesson slots are for established dances only. The students will run their dance through twice, and receive notes. These lessons cost $15 each.


**** Please remember to bring your $25 per 25 minute (5 minute changeover), or $15 per 15 min private lesson in a named envelope. Thank you****


Saturday 30th March

1.30pm - 2.00pm - Michaela Cameron (Classical)
2.00pm - 2.30pm  - Ivy Moore (Classical)
2.30pm - 2.45pm -  Sophie Howe (Classical)
2.45pm - 3.00pm - Megan Allan & Mya Moore (Lyrical Duo)




Saturday 6th April
1.30pm - 2.00pm - Michaela Cameron (Classical)
2.00pm - 2.30pm  -  Sophie Howe & Michaela Cameron (Classical Duo)
2.30pm - 2.45pm - Sophie Howe (Classical)
2.45pm - 3.00pm -  Lulu Maley (National Character)









Saturday 13th April
1.30pm - 2.00pm - Michaela Cameron (Classical)
2.00pm - 2.30pm  -  Sophie Howe & Michaela Cameron (Classical Duo)
2.30pm - 2.45pm - Sophie Howe (Classical)
2.45pm - 3.00pm - Mia Helps (Classical)

Sunday 31st March

12.15pm - 12.45pm  - Tamsion Soppet (Demi Character)
12.45pm - 1.15pm  - Lulu Maley (National Character)
1.45pm - 2.15pm - Charli Maley (Classical)
2.15pm - 2.45pm Tamison Soppet (Championship)
5.00pm - 5.30pm - Megan Allan & Jorja Dann (Classical Duo)



Sunday 7th April

9.00am - 9.30am - Fern Winikerei (Musical Theatre)

9.30am - 10.00am - Sophie Howe (National Character)

10.00am - 10.30am - Cerys McGuinniety (Musical Theatre)

10.30am - 11.00am - Sophie Howe (Classical)

11.15am - 11.45am - Mia Helps (Classical)
11.45pm. - 12.15pm Lulu Maley (National Character)
12.15pm - 12.45pm  -Charli Maley (Classical)
12.45pm - 1.15pm  -Tamison Soppet (Championship)
1.45pm - 2.15pm - Mya Moore (Contemporary)
2.15pm - 2.45pm - Ivy Moore (Classical)
5.00pm - 5.30pm - Megan Allan & Jorja Dann (Classical Duo)



Monday 15th April

9.00am - 9.30am - Fern Winikerei (Musical Theatre)

9.30am - 10.00am - Sophie Howe (National Character)

10.00am - 10.30am - Cerys McGuinniety (Musical Theatre)

10.30am - 11.00am- Lulu Maley (National Character)

11.15am - 11.45am - Charli Maley (Classical)
11.45pm. - 12.15pm - Ivy Moore (Classical)
12.15pm - 12.45pm  - Mya Moore & Jorja Dann (Contemporary Duo)
12.45pm - 1.15pm Megan Allan & Jorja Dann (Classical Duo)
1.45pm - 2.15pm - Mya Moore (Contemporary)
2.15pm - 2.45pm Tamison Soppet (Championship)
5.00pm - 5.30pm - Sophie Howe (Classical)